Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Haslemere Community Rugby Club app

View

Representative Honours

Haslemere Players Representative Honours

Over the years many Haslemere players have gone onto play representative rugby at Junior, Colt and Senior levels for their County and Division. Furthermore, some of our players have reached the dizzy heights of playing professional (e.g. Mark Lambert for Harlequins).

Current and recent honours for which congratulations are due to the players include:

Ben Allden - Surrey Development U15s 2017/18, Surrey U16s 2018/19, Welsh Exiles 2018/19

Guy Drake - Surrey Development U15s 2017/18

Oliver Skuthe-Cook - Surrey Development U15s 2017/18

Jed Wood - Surrey Development U15s 2017/18

Josh Nicholson - Hampshire U14s 2013/14

Ollie Williams - Exeter Chiefs Academy AASE Scheme 2013-15, Hampshire U15s and U16s 2011/12 and 2012/13, Surrey U14s Development Squad 2010/11

Adam Whitehead - Exeter Chiefs Academy AASE Scheme 2013-15, Hampshire U15s and U16s 2011/12 and 2012/13, Surrey U14s Development Squad 2010/11

Cameron Wetherall - Somerset U18 2013/14

Cameron Thomas - Surrey U14 as fly half 2013/14

Jack Breen - Hampshire Development Squad for U13s 2013/14

Fergus Middleton - Hampshire Development Squad for U13s 2013/14

Ollie Nicholson - Hampshire Development Squad for U13s 2013/14

Solomon Johnson-Hill - Hampshire Development Squad for U13s 2013/14

Matt Shorthose - Oxford University U21's 2011-12 and 2012/13, Oxfordshire U20's 2011-12

Jake Whitby - Hampshire U18 2012/13, London Irish Gold Academy 2012/13, London and South East Divisional U18 2012/13, Hampshire U15s, U16s and U17s Final Squad 2009/10, 2010/11 and 2011/12

Ollie Deadman - Hampshire U16s Final Squad 2012/13

Ruben Flatischler - Hampshire U13s School of Rugby 2012/13

Cosmo Hamilton-Davies - Hampshire U13s School of Rugby 2012/13

Rowan Mackintosh King - Hampshire U13s School of Rugby 2012/13

Henry Shaw - Hampshire U13s School of Rugby 2012/13

George Robson - Hampshire U13s School of Rugby 2011/12 & Hampshire U14s and London Irish Academy 2012/13

Ollie Shorthose - Surrey U15s Final Squad 2010/11 & Harlequins Academy 2011/12

Oliver Appelboam-Meadows - Harlequins Academy 2010/11 & 2011/12

Seb Herold - Hampshire U14s & U15s 2010/11 & 2011/12

Stefan Younghusband - Hampshire U14s &U15s 2010/11 & 2011/12

Jamie Crawford - Harlequins Academy U18s 2009/10 & Cambridge University U21s 2012/13

Elliot Robson - Surrey U15s Development Squad 2010/11

Sean Burton - Surrey U15s Development Squad 2010/11

Will Cover - Surrey U15s Development Squad 2010/11

Dan Bennett - Surrey U15s Development Squad 2010/11

Connor Reilly - Sussex U16s 2009/10

Ross Kerr - Hampshire U16s and U17s 2008/09 & 2009/10

Lee Riley - Sussex U15s Squad 2009/10

Tom Simons - Surrey U15s Development Squad 2009/10

Affiliations

Club sponsors